Queen of Bermuda Triathlon/Duathlon

Queen of Bermuda Triathlon/Duathlon

November 09, 2014


Results By Bermuda Timing Systems Ltd www.bermudatiming.bm

Relay Team

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      113           Castree/Roberts/DeSteCroix                                           1:06:34         
                    113    Belinda Castree               Swim           3         14:57         14:57  29:54/M
                    113    Wenda Roberts                 Bike           1         26:38         43:32   2:09/M
                    113    Claire De Ste Croix           Run            1         22:21       1:06:34   7:13/M
 
    2      100           Bermy Girls                                                          1:07:17         
                    100    Shannon Hassell               Swim           1         12:41         12:41  25:22/M
                    100    Alyssa Rowse                  Bike           3         29:18         43:36   2:22/M
                    100    Rebecca Harrison              Run            2         23:04       1:07:17   7:26/M
 
    3       99           Escar-GO!                                                            1:08:59         
                     99    Madelyn Moore                 Swim           2         13:07         13:07  26:14/M
                     99    Tristan Narraway              Bike           2         29:09         43:43   2:21/M
                     99    Haley Sullivan                Run            3         24:46       1:08:59   7:59/M
 
    4      103           Just for Rum                                                         1:17:59         
                    103    Carol Dixon                   Swim           5         19:11         19:11  38:22/M
                    103    Annabel Carter                Bike           4         29:48         51:12   2:24/M
                    103    Sheryl Richardson             Run            4         25:54       1:17:59   8:21/M
 
    5      104           Ladies in Waiting                                                    1:24:58         
                    104    Lori Sommer                   Swim           4         17:24         17:24  34:48/M
                    104    Judith Howe Tucker            Bike           5         35:18         54:36   2:51/M
                    104    Anne Neher                    Run            5         29:34       1:24:58   9:32/M
 
    6      102           Best Bets                                                            1:40:38         
                    102    Carol Ann Deangelo            Swim           6         28:08         28:08  56:16/M
                    102    Christine Chirp               Bike           6         37:23       1:08:40   3:01/M
                    102    Lorraine Valentino            Run            6         31:27       1:40:38  10:09/M


Duathlon Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      121           The Jack Frosters                                                    1:13:57         
                    121    Molly Wolford                 Run 1          1          8:31          8:31   8:31/M
                    121    Betsy Wolford                 Bike           1         33:25         42:59   2:42/M
                    121    Molly Wolford                 Run 2          2         30:03       1:13:57   9:42/M
 
    2      120           Bacardi & Coke                                                       1:16:23         
                    120    Jane Hulse                    Run 1          2          9:20          9:20   9:20/M
                    120    Michelle Hajek                Bike           2         34:41         45:34   2:48/M
                    120    Jane Hulse                    Run 2          1         30:01       1:16:23   9:41/M