Aon National Sprint Championship - July 5th, 2009
   
       
  Results from Bermudatiming.bm Age Groups and Teams available here  

 

Junior Racing Bike

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

Mitchell Gariepy

103

9

M

1

02:08

1

13:29

1

05:28

21:06

2

Victoria Davis

7

10

F

3

02:25

4

14:05

3

06:17

22:49

3

Alex Pilgrim

99

8

M

8

02:55

3

13:56

4

06:18

23:11

4

Tristan Narraway

11

10

F

5

02:44

2

13:39

6

07:24

23:48

5

Laura Coulman

77

9

F

2

02:22

8

15:18

2

06:07

23:48

6

Jessica Godfrey

48

9

F

4

02:34

5

14:21

8

08:07

25:03

7

Jude Moseley

82

7

M

6

02:46

10

16:36

7

07:30

26:53

8

Cameron De Ste Croix

88

8

M

11

03:23

11

17:04

5

06:37

27:05

9

Justin Ferreira

85

12

M

13

03:45

12

20:40

9

09:13

33:40

10

Nico Barclay

100

12

M

14

03:50

13

22:03

10

09:55

35:49

11

Alexander Davis

8

13

M

12

03:32

14

22:05

12

11:26

37:03

12

Erica Hawley

6

11

F

15

03:51

15

24:00

11

10:57

38:49

13

Katie Page

83

11

F

16

04:20

16

26:01

13

13:33

43:56

                       

Junior Mountain Bike/BMX

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

Shaddi Somersall

110

8

M

4

03:04

1

17:09

4

08:02

28:15

2

Cian Hutton

10

7

M

7

03:17

6

19:18

1

06:30

29:06

3

Aaliyah Simons

5

8

F

3

02:53

3

18:42

2

06:57

29:33*

4

Bryce Gonsalves

81

10

M

1

02:49

4

19:02

3

07:48

29:40

5

Rebecca Harrison

15

9

F

8

03:21

2

18:10

5

08:10

29:42

6

Nicholas Narraway

12

7

M

9

03:24

5

19:08

6

09:37

32:10

7

Kanzi Emery

108

7

F

2

02:51

8

20:54

7

09:52

34:38*

8

Empress Somersall

109

7

F

5

03:12

7

20:44

8

12:09

36:05

                       

Junior Racing Bike (Advanced)

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

Alex Eve

107

15

M

2

05:23

1

31:45

1

13:36

50:44

2

Gabriella Arnold

126

13

F

1

05:03

2

33:30

2

16:30

55:03

                       

Try a Tri

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

Trina Godfrey

49

51

F

1

04:24

1

14:33

1

07:30

26:28

2

Jennifer Eve

106

47

F

2

04:43

2

16:45

2

08:27

29:56

                       

Senior Individual

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

Riaan Naude

115

32

M

13

12:57

3

34:10

1

19:39

1:06:47

2

Kent Richardson

92

50

M

10

12:29

1

32:30

8

22:39

1:08:39*

3

Peter Hallatt

61

27

M

1

10:49

12

37:08

4

21:55

1:09:52

4

Neil De Ste Croix

87

44

M

33

15:31

4

34:48

2

20:38

1:10:57

5

Ryan Gunn

96

16

M

5

11:55

14

37:19

3

21:48

1:11:03

6

Travis Cooper

38

37

M

19

13:27

5

35:01

10

22:53

1:11:22

7

Reid Robinson

111

35

M

12

12:53

6

35:18

12

23:25

1:11:37

8

Norbert Meyer

104

43

M

18

13:22

8

35:50

9

22:50

1:12:03

9

Andrew Davis

54

32

M

7

12:03

9

36:06

15

24:20

1:12:30

10

Deanna McMullen

71

37

F

23

14:03

7

35:28

13

23:36

1:13:08

11

Dean Ratcliffe

59

42

M

16

13:06

10

36:26

17

24:35

1:14:08

12

Jamie Pedro

95

36

M

2

11:04

15

38:01

21

25:06

1:14:12

13

Chris Harkness

17

35

M

15

13:04

11

36:33

20

24:57

1:14:35

14

Craig Rothwell

70

35

M

27

15:00

18

38:52

6

22:24

1:16:17

15

Dirk Hasselkuss

60

47

M

29

15:04

20

39:10

7

22:33

1:16:47

16

Tom McMahon

19

32

M

9

12:20

30

40:16

14

24:20

1:16:58

17

Chris Page

69

41

M

25

14:50

28

40:00

5

22:14

1:17:05

18

Mark Van Zanden

63

40

M

3

11:29

32

40:28

24

25:25

1:17:23

19

Dave Collins

35

27

M

49

17:43

2

33:51

28

26:18

1:17:53

20

Steven Petty

43

56

M

14

13:04

13

37:18

32

27:46

1:18:09

21

Jason Correia

32

26

M

35

15:47

21

39:12

11

23:12

1:18:12

22

Cora Lee Starzomski

57

36

F

6

12:00

27

39:54

29

26:49

1:18:44

23

Andrew Steel

65

34

M

17

13:10

33

40:29

27

26:13

1:19:52

24

Clifford Roberts Jnr

34

39

M

45

16:42

19

39:00

16

24:27

1:20:09

25

Mark Godfrey

47

16

M

42

16:08

22

39:18

19

24:54

1:20:21

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

26

Kristyn Tobey

56

27

F

44

16:36

23

39:27

23

25:18

1:21:22

27

Jon Pedro

64

39

M

26

14:56

17

38:32

35

28:24

1:21:53

28

Jason Trueman

76

36

M

52

17:53

26

39:50

18

24:39

1:22:23

29

Susan Edney

20

47

F

41

16:05

16

38:03

34

28:23

1:22:32

30

Gareth Dixon

116

35

M

28

15:03

38

42:56

22

25:14

1:23:14

31

Paul Degiulio

23

48

M

4

11:42

39

43:00

41

29:01

1:23:44

32

Matthew Furr

113

35

M

8

12:19

37

42:53

38

28:32

1:23:45

33

Rachael Rothwell

74

33

F

30

15:09

29

40:07

40

28:48

1:24:04

34

Nick Greet

93

45

M

51

17:52

25

39:37

31

27:19

1:24:48

35

Lynden Rowe

31

37

F

46

16:58

34

42:05

25

26:03

1:25:06

36

Duncan Scott

22

46

M

34

15:41

31

40:20

43

29:17

1:25:19

37

Jeff Conyers

102

56

M

21

13:47

24

39:28

49

32:31

1:25:47

38

Taryn Pringle

78

27

F

22

13:54

45

44:51

30

27:11

1:25:58

39

Lea Osborne

114

48

F

38

15:57

40

43:32

33

28:09

1:27:38

40

Stephen Egan

75

44

M

36

15:48

41

43:33

39

28:47

1:28:10

41

Julie Cross

37

40

F

53

17:56

44

44:30

26

26:11

1:28:38

42

Chris Powell

122

42

M

24

14:07

42

44:12

44

30:23

1:28:43

43

Kim Mason

36

53

F

37

15:50

36

42:52

47

31:42

1:30:25

44

Johann Hunter

62

28

M

20

13:40

48

48:54

42

29:10

1:31:44

45

Gareth Tavares

66

33

M

31

15:14

49

49:06

36

28:28

1:32:49

46

Lesley Page

68

42

F

50

17:49

46

45:02

50

32:46

1:35:37

47

Helen Grimwood

55

29

F

40

16:04

53

52:59

37

28:31

1:37:36

48

Ian Fox

24

58

M

48

17:26

43

44:16

51

37:07

1:38:50

49

Miguel Daponte

18

33

M

54

18:09

52

51:44

45

30:32

1:40:27

50

Christine Da Costa

67

28

F

55

20:47

51

51:22

46

31:37

1:43:47

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

51

Stuart Clare

33

46

M

32

15:30

54

56:04

48

32:30

1:44:05

52

Louise Wakefield

73

44

F

43

16:18

50

50:46

52

43:50

1:50:55