Bermuda Triathlon Association - National Duathlon Championships – 2011

The Official website for the Bermuda Triathlon Association, the National Governing Body for triathlon and other multi-sports in Bermuda

Note: This site depends on modern web technologies to deliver a rich user experience. It seems that either your browser is outdated, or Javascript is disabled. Please consider upgrading your browser or enabling Javascript.

Clearwater Beach, 1 May 2011

Results
Juniors 7 – 10 years
Run 1 – 1.25km
Bike – 5km
Run 2 – 1.25km
Place Name Run 1 Bike Run 2 Total
Boys 7-8
1 Nick Pilgrim 00:05:50 00:13:58 00:07:02 00:26:50
2 Rudi Hammond 00:06:14 00:16:21 00:07:03 00:29:38
3 Max Arthur 00:06:43 00:16:37 00:08:07 00:31:27
4 Nicholas Narraway 00:07:20 00:16:47 00:07:53 00:32:00
Girls 7-8
1 Sahai Latham 00:07:57 00:18:40 00:10:37 00:37:14
Boys 9-10
1 Alex Pilgrim 00:05:11 00:10:57 00:05:49 00:21:57
2 Zion Dowling 00:05:20 00:11:23 00:06:05 00:22:48
3 Timothy Vieira 00:04:58 00:12:36 00:05:18 00:22:52
4 Cameron de ste Croix 00:05:25 00:12:51 00:06:32 00:24:48
5 Max de ste Croix 00:05:41 00:13:01 00:06:45 00:25:27
6 Nicholas Brando 00:06:08 00:14:09 00:07:36 00:27:53
7 Luca Frith 00:07:34 00:17:49 00:10:19 00:35:42
8 Chance Anthony 00:08:00 00:19:44 00:10:39 00:38:23
Girls 9-10
1 Julianne Oatley 00:06:13 00:14:00 00:07:11 00:27:24
2 Felicia Vieira 00:06:05 00:15:10 00:10:29 00:31:44

 

Juniors 11 – 14 years
Run 1 – 2.5km
Bike – 10km
Run 2 – 2.5km
Place Name Run 1 Bike Run 2 Total
Boys 11-12
1 Charlie Pilgrim 00:10:43 00:22:55 00:12:47 00:46:25
2 Christian Oatley 00:11:59 00:22:50 00:13:43 00:48:32
3 Matthew Oliveira 00:11:25 00:26:05 00:14:35 00:52:05
4 Hayden Frith 00:17:32 00:40:58 00:14:56 01:13:26
Girls 11-12
1 Victoria Davis 00:12:06 00:24:28 00:15:23 00:51:57
2 Tristan Narraway 00:12:40 00:24:55 00:15:17 00:52:52
3 Jessie Godfrey 00:12:45 00:24:38 00:15:30 00:52:53
4 Laura Hope 00:11:47 00:27:06 00:14:14 00:53:07
5 Rebecca Harrison 00:11:53 00:28:49 00:13:35 00:54:17
6 Alyssa Rowse 00:12:44 00:29:51 00:15:24 00:57:59
Boys 13-14
1 Daniel Oatley 00:08:45 00:18:53 00:10:10 00:37:48
2 Nico Barclay 00:08:42 00:19:53 00:09:49 00:38:24
Girls 13-14
1 Gabriella Arnold 00:10:40 00:22:09 00:12:42 00:45:31

 

Seniors
Run 1 – 5km
Bike – 30km
Run 2 – 5km
Place Name Run 1 Bike Run 2 Total
Open male
1 Evan Naude 00:17:16 00:49:56 00:18:37 01:25:49
2 Kent Richardson 00:18:43 00:50:36 00:21:34 01:30:53
3 Mark Godfrey 00:18:45 00:50:36 00:22:14 01:31:35
4 Mark Wilcox 00:18:56 00:52:42 00:20:10 01:31:48
5 Ryan Gunn 00:18:52 00:51:05 00:22:59 01:32:56
6 Travis Cooper 00:20:02 00:51:12 00:22:19 01:33:33
7 Peter Mills 00:19:20 00:54:09 00:21:44 01:35:13
8 Kevin Tucker 00:19:42 00:55:25 00:21:30 01:36:37
9 Chris Harkness 00:21:43 00:52:48 00:24:06 01:38:37
10 Andrew Tomlinson 00:18:43 00:59:42 00:21:50 01:40:15
11 Daren Dowling 00:19:42 00:55:25 00:25:36 01:40:43
12 John Arthur 00:21:34 00:57:09 00:24:42 01:43:25
13 Tim Goodyer 00:21:06 00:59:48 00:23:12 01:44:06
14 Dennis Fagundo 00:22:33 01:00:35 00:24:46 01:47:54
15 Gareth Dixon 00:21:49 01:05:53 00:25:02 01:52:44
16 Daryl Alexander 00:24:56 00:58:57 00:29:19 01:53:12
17 James Keyes 00:20:31 01:09:26 00:23:47 01:53:44
18 Nigel Godfrey 00:26:00 00:59:28 00:30:04 01:55:32
19 Nuri Latham 00:22:24 01:08:14 00:27:07 01:57:45
19 David Brown 00:23:25 01:10:54 00:26:00 02:00:19
20 Charlie Duffy 00:26:46 01:04:39 00:29:34 02:00:59
21 John Narraway 00:27:20 01:05:49 00:34:17 02:07:26
22 Anant Boyle 00:31:59 01:12:43 00:35:33 02:20:15
Open female
1 Kristyn Tobey 00:21:21 00:54:09 00:21:28 01:36:58
2 Karen Smith 00:20:35 00:56:45 00:21:48 01:39:08
3 Kathy Fulcher Mills 00:23:14 01:04:23 00:24:06 01:51:43
4 Martina Olcheski-Bell 00:22:39 01:06:24 00:24:57 01:54:00
5 Darcy Giamas 00:23:40 01:09:19 00:25:55 01:58:54
6 Kamryn Minors 00:24:04 01:11:37 00:29:58 02:05:39

Become a BTA member today

You can become a BTA member by clicking the link below, or visit our Membership page for detailed instructions.

Sign up online