Bermuda Triathlon Association - Good Friday Triathlon – 2011

The Official website for the Bermuda Triathlon Association, the National Governing Body for triathlon and other multi-sports in Bermuda

Note: This site depends on modern web technologies to deliver a rich user experience. It seems that either your browser is outdated, or Javascript is disabled. Please consider upgrading your browser or enabling Javascript.

GOOD FRIDAY TRIATHLON RESULTS 22 APRIL 2011

NAME SWIM CYCLE RUN Finish
Evan Naude 1 14.31 30.59 14.38 1.00.08
Travis Cooper 2 14.35 30.54 17.21 1.02.50
Kent Richardson 3 15.03 30.25 17.34 1.03.02
Mark Wilcox 4 17.41 32.25 16.32 1.06.38
Adam Hopkins 5 17 33.29 16.39 1.07.08 ** Team
Kristyn Tobey 6 17.24 32.43 18 1.08.07
Justin Fereira 7 16.34 35.07 17.1 1.08.51
Brian McCullan 8 17.05 33.04 18.46 1.08.53
Tim Goodyer 9 16.07 33.58 18.52 1.08.57
Adam Petty 10 13.32 35.27 20.23 1.09.22
Chris Harkness 11 17.13 32.05 20.21 1.09.39
Mark Van Zanden 12 14.58 34.54 20.03 1.09.55
Coralee Starzomski 13 14.43 35.32 19.57 1.10.12
Chris Harris 14 20.55 35.03 15.25 1.11.23
Peter Mills 15 20.58 33.41 17.31 1.12.10
Craig Rothwell 16 16.55 33.28 19.17 1.12.40
Tony Hall 17 14.26 37.43 52.09 1.13.02
Andrew Davis 18 16.5 37.17 20.15 1.14.22
Russell Burgess 19 15.01 39 19.15 1.13.16 ** Team
John Arthur 20 19.12 35.05 20.12 1.14.29
Gabby Arnold 21 14.56 37.24 23.26 1.15.46
James Keyes 22 17.1 39.58 17.43 1.15.51
Jason Correia 23 18.45 37.35 19.49 1.16.24
Joanna Shillington 24 19.45 37.17 19.38 1.16.36
Gareth Dixon 25 18.12 39.37 20.33 1.18.22
M.Olcheski-Bell 26 15.58 42.46 19.35 1.19.09
Duncan Scott 27 19.29 39.27 21.47 1.20.43
Lee Osborne 28 19.23 39.51 21.5 1.21.04
Mark Booth 29 19.2 40.23 23.36 1.21.38
Raina Steer 30 21.1 40.34 20.51 1.22.35
Charlie Duffy 31 19.15 40.23 23.36 1.23.14
Rachael Rothwell 32 19.07 35.37 28.32 1.23.16
Jeff Conyers 33 17.37 38.19 27.28 1.23.24
Ben Wright 34 17.31 42.48 25.15 1.25.34
Werner DeBruin 35 20.41 45.31 24.4 1.30.52
Louise Wakefield 36 17.52 49.54 25.38 1.33.24
Sheryl Richardson 16.44 ** Swim only
Sarah Johnson 17.59 42.36 ** No Run
Jo Bright 20.08 47.26 ** No Run
Ralph Arundell 47.26 23.4 ** No Swim
Steven Petty 15.31 38.3 ** No Run
Neil de ste Croix 31.55 18 ** No Swim
Camilla Hall 40.18 23.17 ** No Swim
Lorna Hussey DNF N/T N/T N/T no bike start time
Natalie Luthie DNF N/T 22.28 N/T no bike start time
Daryl Alexandra DNF N/T 22.37 N/T no bike start time
Pip James DNF N/T N/T N/T no bike start time

Become a BTA member today

You can become a BTA member by clicking the link below, or visit our Membership page for detailed instructions.

Sign up online