Bermuda Triathlon Association - Argo Re Summer Series – 12 July 2012

The Official website for the Bermuda Triathlon Association, the National Governing Body for triathlon and other multi-sports in Bermuda

Note: This site depends on modern web technologies to deliver a rich user experience. It seems that either your browser is outdated, or Javascript is disabled. Please consider upgrading your browser or enabling Javascript.

Thanks to Ian Pilgrim for arranging the race – and to everyone who helped him!
200m swim/8km cycle/2km run
23.59 Neil De Ste Croix
25.23 Alex McManus
26.02 Charlie Pilgrim
26.03 Robert Maycock
26.57 Calum Eley
27.30 Alex Pilgrim
27.54 Tim Fox
27.56 Anton Gilbert
28.10 Romar Douglas
28.16 Duncan Scott
28.36 Andrew Hern
28.55 Fraser Hunt
29.00 Jay Riihiluoma
29.04 Mike Harvey
29.10 Emma Harvey/Lindsay Palmer Team
29.15 Rachel Rothwell
29.20 April Galda-Joyce
29.26 Ian Henderson
29.35 Dennis Joell
29.41 Gareth Tavares
29.46 Darren Ma
30.08 Sharon Hammond
30.11 Mark Fullerton
30.54 E Griffith
31.07 Gordy Benson
31.26 Shannon & Shaun Hassell Team
31.29 Stuart Clare
31.52 Laura Hope
31.58 Andy Steel
32.14 Dean Minors
32.49 Madelein Schreuder
33.13 Ollie Jones
33.17 Andrea Proctor
33.57 Tracy Burgess
33.58 Richard Marriott
34.28 Eleanor Lucas
34.36 Natalie Dyrli
34.37 Oliver Riihuloma
34.44 Dave Hope
35.27 Paul Canfield
35.57 Randolph Smith
35.58 Hilary Stoddart

100 m swim/5.6km cycle/1km run
16.23 Kerry Palmer & Tim Palmer Team
18.21 Nick Pilgrim
19.25 Rebecca Harrison
19.40 Sophie Clare
19.49 Rudi Hammond
20.08 Jack Harvey
20.46 Tina Rowse
21.09 Jayson Hassell
21.28 Kerry Heigham
22.19 Shanelle Reece
22.34 Angelica Davis
22.43 Antoinette Gibson
22.47 Laura Pratola
22.53 Kacey Scotland
22.54 Kimiko Scotland
23.15 Micah Cook
23.49 Tammy Ingham
24.14 Louis Hammond
24.16 Bonnie Mills
27.09 Megan Hands
27.10 Nancy Stevens
29.23 Susan Riihiluoma

Become a BTA member today

You can become a BTA member by clicking the link below, or visit our Membership page for detailed instructions.

Sign up online